ABOUT AΣK HISTORY &
TRADITIONS
OFFICERS &
MEMBERS
JOIN AΣK EVENTS CONTACT FAQs
 

Officers and Members of the Beta Active Chapter

What makes Alpha Sigma Kappa so special is the sisterhood shared amongst its members. Though we came to OU from across the nation, we are united in our determination, our struggles, and the simple desire to have a sense of belonging and the freedom to be ourselves.
Executive Board of the Active Chapter:


President...............................................................Hope Schneider
Vice President..........................................................Johanna Masterson
Secretary...............................................................Ha Dang
Treasurer...............................................................Sierra Sallee


Faculty Advisor of the Active Chapter:


Advisor...........................................................Dr. Deborah Trytten


Appointed Officers of the Active Chapter:


Candidate Educator...................................Mika
Scholarship Chair........................Anna-Claire, Katy, Elizabeth L., Kaitlyn
Party Planning Committee.............................Jessica, Ally, Bailey
Triangle Liaison..........................................Leoni
Sisterhood Chair..........................................Monica
Retreat Chair.............................................Olivia, Corina
E-Club Liaison.............................................Elizabeth A.
Communications Committee............................Jackie, Nicole


Sisters of the Active Chapter:


Aiken, Emily....................................................AlphaZeta Class
Alger, Jackie.................................................AlphaNu Class
Alig, Elizabeth.................................................AlphaMu Class
Bennett, Nicole.................................................AlphaNu Class
Black, Olivia...................................................AlphaMu Class
Blake, Mika.............. ......................................AlphaMu Class
Bolding, Hannah.................................................AlphaLambda Class
Butler, Mariah..................................................AlphaTheta Class
Carlton, Anna-Claire............................................AlphaLambda Class
Carver, Lauryn..................................................AlphaIota Class
Colbert, Bethany................................................AlphaLambda Class
Crawford, Megan.................................................AlphaNu Class
Cummings, Erica.................................................AlphaLambda Class
Dang, Ha............. .......................................AlphaMu Class
Darnell, Baileigh...............................................AlphaEpsilon Class
Deacon, Claire...............................................AlphaMu Class
DiCarlo, Ally.................................................AlphaNu Class
Enriquez, Fanny.................................................AlphaEpsilon Class
Faust, Kaitlyn.................................................AlphaXi Class
Felkner, Katy.................................................AlphaNu Class
Friedman, Rebecca...............................................AlphaIota Class
Fugate, Mercedes................................................AlphaIota Class
Hassell, Kaley.................................................AlphaNu Class
Hopkins, Ashlie.................................................AlphaLambda Class
Hutson, Judy.................................................AlphaNu Class
Jarvis, Rachel.................................................AlphaNu Class
Jones, Allie.................................................AlphaMu Class
Laguna, Desiree.................................................AlphaLambda Class
Leslie, Elizabeth.................................................AlphaXi Class
Lumry, Jessica.................................................AlphaNu Class
Masterson, Johanna..............................................AlphaMu Class
McCarty, Mary...................................................AlphaIota Class
Minor, Bailey.................................................AlphaXi Class
Ness, Monica.................................................AlphaXi Class
Peak, Adrienne.................................................AlphaXi Class
Robb, Christine.................................................AlphaIota Class
Rodriguez, Corina.................................................AlphaNu Class
Sallee, Sierra.................................................AlphaNu Class
Saxman, Andrea..................................................AlphaEta Class
Schneider, Hope.................................................AlphaNu Class
Schuman, Andrea.................................................AlphaLambda Class
Schlopp, Leoni.................................................AlphaXi Class
Weese, Erin.....................................................AlphaDelta Class


Candidate Members of the Active Chapter:


Bachman, Emma.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Bolding, Laurel.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Casper, Taylor.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Cockrell, Maddie.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Cureton, Astrid.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Draviam, Rebecca.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Elkins, Chloe.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Erivin, Chy.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Hanks, Rhea.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Harslem, Taylor.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Henry, Julia.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Heuser, Audrey.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Hillermann, Emma.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Hubbard, Rachel.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Jacobs, Ariel.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Kroh, Peyton.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Laehn, Shawnasea.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Mani, Asha.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Matlock, Misty.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Paige, Victoria.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Powell, Caroline.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Sebastian, Emily.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Silva, Staffani.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Sloan, Katherine.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Tharp, Bridget.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Tison, Nicole.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Wiedemeier, Jessica.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Wouters, Casey.................................................AlphaOmicron Class
Yancey, Olivia.................................................AlphaOmicron Class


Officers and Members of the Beta Alumnae Chapter

Despite establishing homes across the nation, our alumnae thrive in the bonds of friendship and support formed during their college years. Our alumnae have explored their own paths. They have achieved advanced degrees, medical degrees, rewarding careers, and the joys of motherhood. Through the support, they have the courage to tackle the challenges they face. They contribute their time, resources and knowledge to the active chapter and the National organization. The chapter grows stronger as these bonds span generations of alumnae sisters return to meet and support the active sisters.
Officers of the Alumnae Chapter:


President.................................................................Molly Toth
Vice-president............................................................Darrshini Muthurajah
Treasurer................................................................Erin Cooper
Secretary...............................................................Jenifer Henslee Peck
Scholarship Chair....................................................Katlin Seagraves
Webmaster.................................................... Jenifer Henslee Peck
 
     


Copyright 2006-2017 AΣK Beta Chapter
Last Modified 10/2/2017 by Jenifer